Saturday, March 08, 2008

The Democrats ain't like a box of chocolates

Cuz you know exactly what you're gonna get. And stupid is what stupid does. Or something else equally Forrest Gumpy.

What am I talking about you ask?

First off, as dumb as George Bush is, he's still smarter than Gore or Kerry.

This year I was all ready to vote for a democrat for the first time in my life. I fell for the Obama charm.

And then the Democrats showed their ugly stupid heads and screwed up the whole primary thing by not allowing the Florida or Michigan primaries to count because those stupid democrats from those states decided to hold primaries early EVEN THOUGH IT WAS AGAINST THE RULES AND THEY KNEW THEY WOULDN'T COUNT!!!

And now these dolts want to hold primaries again in these states.

Well, guess what? IT COSTS TAYPAYER DOLLARS TO HOLD PRIMARIES!!!!

But Democrats LOVE spending taypayer dollars on stupid things. Because they are stupid.

Screw Obama. Screw Hillary (well...maybe not screw) And screw all you retarded Democrats.

Bush is stupid, democrats are stupider. Downright dum.

9 comments:

I Ain't No Oprah said...

And a PS

The Beatles would never sing about Democrats.

David'Z RantZ said...

(Wanna bet?)

Every Little Vote

I Wanna Be Your President

Teddy in the Lake with Mary Jo

I Don't Want to Spoil the Democratic Party

Can't Buy My Vote

Monica Came in Through the Bathroom Window

You're Going to Lose That Election

Michelle (Obama)

Teddy, You're a Rich Man

The Fool on Capitol Hill

Not a Second Term

Taxman (no change needed)

I Want to Tax You

P.S. I Love Taxes

She Loves Taxes

(Oh, hell, substitute "tax" for the verb in almost any title, and there ya go...)

Lois Lane said...

Obama Di Obama Da

A wise Republican said...

I ME THEIRS

Tax Us To Ride

cake said...

Don't hold back, NoOprah, tell us how you really feel.

I Ain't No Oprah said...

I'll sum up an elected Democrat for you:

They want to spend my money on someone else.

Now to sum up someone who votes for a Democrat:

They're pro-choice.

Redbeard76 said...

It's all hillllllary's fault. Don't be misguided from Obama after her shenanigans. Take it from someone who's been a conservative from 2001-2006 and have been disenfranchised about conservatism.

Tex said...

\\And screw all you retarded Democrats.//

we Aint ReTAHDED....we're stoopid

Tex said...

you forgot JimEds birthday today